732 Whitaker Terrace Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,974 - $605,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Whitaker Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $579,494, approximately $375 per square foot. 732 Whitaker Terrace is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Mccane Otis W
Bought by
Otis Mccane Revocable Trust and Mccane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Mccane Otis W
Bought by
Mccane Otis W and Mccane Sandra H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otis Mccane Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccane Otis W | -- | -- | |
| Mccane Otis W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,092 | $499,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,092 | $465,700 | $223,500 | $242,200 |
| 2023 | $6,531 | $445,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,660 | $425,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,271 | $405,800 | $223,500 | $182,300 |
| 2020 | $4,271 | $399,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $393,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,076 | $387,300 | $216,000 | $171,300 |
| 2017 | $4,000 | $374,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $362,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,420 | $349,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,420 | $347,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map