7320 Brighton St Duluth, MN 55804
North Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,452 - $490,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
496
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7320 Brighton St, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $282,113, approximately $568 per square foot. 7320 Brighton St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lester Park Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,588 | $77,400 | $43,700 | $33,700 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $122,900 | $56,000 | $66,900 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $114,100 | $52,000 | $62,100 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $94,100 | $42,900 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $94,100 | $42,900 | $51,200 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $94,100 | $42,900 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $2,754 | $94,900 | $46,000 | $48,900 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $91,600 | $44,900 | $46,700 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $51,100 | $25,500 | $25,600 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $3,900 | $1,000 | $2,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map