NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $232,355 - $310,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,736 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2018

Last sale price $185,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,754 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Georgian Architecture
  • Detached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Wood Flooring
  • Property is near bus stop

About This Home

As of September 2018

Welcome home to this beautiful over-sized Georgian in a great South Shore neighborhood. This home is complete with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, basement, dining room, deck and 2 car garage. Estate Sale - sold as is. A must see. Call for an appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Felice Barrett

Baird & Warner License #475168517 Listed on: 08/07/2018

Year Built

  • 1949

Lot Details

  • 4,792

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1949

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: Commuter Bus
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Style Of House: Georgian
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: 1949
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1949

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors
  • Number Of Rooms: 7
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 14X18, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Details: Decorative Only
  • Fireplace Location: Basement
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 7X9, On Level: Basement
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 12X9, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14X13, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11X13, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1736
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 27X16, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Acreage: 0.1155

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Ownership: Owned

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Assessed Sq Ft: 1736

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 5031
  • Parcel Identification Number: 20252140330000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3945.47

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2018
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.63%
Current Estimated Value
$276,839

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$91,839
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.41%
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$157,968
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,871

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Balde Laouratou B $185,000 Citywide Title Corporation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Balde Laouratou B $181,649
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/17/2018 09/17/18 Sold $185,000 -2.6% $107 / Sq Ft
08/12/2018 08/12/18 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2018 08/07/18 For Sale $190,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,321 $15,700 $4,528 $11,172
2024 $3,321 $15,700 $4,528 $11,172
2023 $3,908 $19,000 $6,289 $12,711
2022 $3,908 $19,000 $6,289 $12,711
2021 $3,821 $18,999 $6,288 $12,711
2020 $4,137 $18,572 $6,288 $12,284
2019 $4,100 $20,409 $6,288 $14,121
2018 $3,353 $20,409 $6,288 $14,121
2017 $4,052 $22,196 $5,534 $16,662
2016 $3,945 $22,196 $5,534 $16,662
2015 $4,067 $22,196 $5,534 $16,662
2014 $2,233 $19,648 $4,527 $15,121
2013 $2,241 $19,648 $4,527 $15,121
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10043947

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 20-25-214-033-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.