7320 W Berwyn Ave Chicago, IL 60656
Norwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7320 W Berwyn Ave, Chicago, IL 60656 and is currently estimated at $401,608, approximately $343 per square foot. 7320 W Berwyn Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oriole Park Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and St. Monica Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Burke Brian T
Bought by
Burke Brian T and Burke Nicola D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Phillips Michael P
Bought by
Burke Brian T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,222
Interest Rate
8.3%
Estimated Equity
$354,386
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Brian T | -- | -- | |
| Burke Brian T | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Brian T | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,249 | $32,535 | $11,813 | $20,722 |
| 2024 | $5,249 | $32,535 | $11,813 | $20,722 |
| 2023 | $5,095 | $28,193 | $9,450 | $18,743 |
| 2022 | $5,095 | $28,193 | $9,450 | $18,743 |
| 2021 | $5,284 | $29,609 | $9,450 | $20,159 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $23,921 | $5,906 | $18,015 |
| 2019 | $4,592 | $26,287 | $5,906 | $20,381 |
| 2018 | $4,514 | $26,287 | $5,906 | $20,381 |
| 2017 | $4,631 | $24,887 | $5,197 | $19,690 |
| 2016 | $4,484 | $24,887 | $5,197 | $19,690 |
| 2015 | $4,320 | $26,197 | $5,197 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | $3,846 | $23,298 | $4,725 | $18,573 |
| 2013 | $3,759 | $23,298 | $4,725 | $18,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map