7321 E King Place Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,668 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7321 E King Place, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $129,667, approximately $107 per square foot. 7321 E King Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2018
Sold by
The Spurlock Family Revoable Living Trus and Spurlock Todd Mitchell
Bought by
Becerra Salvador Bernal and Escobar Marina Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becerra Salvador Bernal | $69,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $51,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $8,786 | $1,189 | $7,597 |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $8,368 | $1,302 | $7,066 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $7,969 | $1,426 | $6,543 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $7,590 | $1,562 | $6,028 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $7,590 | $1,562 | $6,028 |
| 2020 | $989 | $7,590 | $1,562 | $6,028 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $7,590 | $1,562 | $6,028 |
| 2018 | $887 | $6,457 | $1,562 | $4,895 |
| 2017 | $885 | $6,457 | $1,562 | $4,895 |
| 2016 | $867 | $6,457 | $1,562 | $4,895 |
| 2015 | $869 | $6,457 | $1,562 | $4,895 |
| 2014 | $860 | $6,457 | $1,562 | $4,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map