7325 E Latimer Place Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7325 E Latimer Place, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $125,267, approximately $137 per square foot. 7325 E Latimer Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Lowe Rose Marie
Bought by
Rodriguez Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,399
Outstanding Balance
$9,957
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Lowe Rose Marie and Moore Rose Marie
Bought by
Lowe Rose Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,399
Outstanding Balance
$9,957
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,310
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Monica | $45,000 | -- | |
| Lowe Rose Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Monica | $45,399 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Monica | $45,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,085 | $8,093 | $1,217 | $6,876 |
| 2024 | $932 | $7,707 | $1,332 | $6,375 |
| 2023 | $932 | $7,340 | $1,459 | $5,881 |
| 2022 | $932 | $6,991 | $1,598 | $5,393 |
| 2021 | $923 | $6,991 | $1,598 | $5,393 |
| 2020 | $911 | $6,991 | $1,598 | $5,393 |
| 2019 | $958 | $6,991 | $1,598 | $5,393 |
| 2018 | $960 | $6,991 | $1,598 | $5,393 |
| 2017 | $958 | $6,991 | $1,598 | $5,393 |
| 2016 | $939 | $6,991 | $1,598 | $5,393 |
| 2015 | $940 | $6,991 | $1,598 | $5,393 |
| 2014 | $931 | $6,991 | $1,598 | $5,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map