Seller's Agent in 2017
Amber Maunders
REAL BROKER - SPEARFISH
(605) 939-1154
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $288,814 - $381,000
Listed by Amber Maunders-Delight with The Real Estate Group, 605-939-1154. Welcome home to this adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly situated on just over a quarter acre with mature trees, fenced backyard, beautiful stamped concrete and brick accents, QUALIFIES FOR RD AT ZERO DOWN!. Plenty of room to add a garage, fantastic entertaining space including the large deck and additional deck space below already wired for your hot tub! The family room is HUGE and has been prepared for a wood stove, if you desire to add a 4th bed, the egress and closet are already in place as well. Updates include both bathrooms, large bay window, kitchen window along with a few other windows, chimney was cleared last winter to be ready for wood/pellet burning wood stove, parts of the siding were replaced.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curnow Jesse R | $160,400 | First American Title Company | |
| Hockenbary Kevin D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curnow Jesse R | $157,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Hockenbary Kevin D | $149,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2017 08/14/17 | Sold | $160,400 | +0.9% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2017 07/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2017 06/19/17 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $224,006 | $42,940 | $181,066 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $224,006 | $42,940 | $181,066 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $215,384 | $42,940 | $172,444 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $171,709 | $32,589 | $139,120 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $143,885 | $32,589 | $111,296 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $143,885 | $32,589 | $111,296 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $125,117 | $28,338 | $96,779 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $125,117 | $28,338 | $96,779 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $114,748 | $28,338 | $86,410 |
| 2016 | $0 | $114,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $114,748 | $28,338 | $86,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,657 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Amber Maunders
REAL BROKER - SPEARFISH
(605) 939-1154
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lori Rearick
COLDWELL BANKER BLACK HILLS LEGACY
(605) 209-0548
75 Total Sales
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 134491
APN: 15.74.06.03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.