7321 Jaborandi Dr Austin, TX 78739
Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,964 - $851,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7321 Jaborandi Dr, Austin, TX 78739 and is currently estimated at $760,241, approximately $279 per square foot. 7321 Jaborandi Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary School, Gorzycki Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Texas Llc
Bought by
Nguyen John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,500
Outstanding Balance
$184,125
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$576,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2006
Sold by
Meridian Development Lp
Bought by
Legacy Monterey Homes Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen John | -- | None Available | |
| Legacy Monterey Homes Lp | -- | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen John | $291,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,340 | $631,713 | $287,500 | $344,213 |
| 2023 | $8,838 | $592,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,629 | $538,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,650 | $489,282 | $110,000 | $406,700 |
| 2020 | $9,757 | $454,900 | $110,000 | $344,900 |
| 2018 | $9,879 | $446,197 | $110,000 | $336,197 |
| 2017 | $9,775 | $438,309 | $72,000 | $366,309 |
| 2016 | $9,082 | $407,250 | $72,000 | $335,250 |
| 2015 | $8,130 | $400,178 | $72,000 | $328,178 |
| 2014 | $8,130 | $367,520 | $72,000 | $295,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map