7321 W 60th Place Summit Argo, IL 60501
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7321 W 60th Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501 and is currently estimated at $302,043, approximately $211 per square foot. 7321 W 60th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dr Donald Wharton Elementary School, Walsh Elementary School, and W.W. Walker Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Sabick Frances J
Bought by
Villaseor Juan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villaseor Juan A | $161,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villaseor Juan A | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,897 | $23,000 | $4,078 | $18,922 |
| 2024 | $6,897 | $23,000 | $4,078 | $18,922 |
| 2023 | $5,881 | $23,000 | $4,078 | $18,922 |
| 2022 | $5,881 | $17,051 | $3,516 | $13,535 |
| 2021 | $5,760 | $17,050 | $3,515 | $13,535 |
| 2020 | $5,996 | $17,050 | $3,515 | $13,535 |
| 2019 | $6,761 | $18,135 | $3,234 | $14,901 |
| 2018 | $6,536 | $18,135 | $3,234 | $14,901 |
| 2017 | $6,553 | $18,135 | $3,234 | $14,901 |
| 2016 | $5,880 | $14,948 | $2,812 | $12,136 |
| 2015 | $5,641 | $14,948 | $2,812 | $12,136 |
| 2014 | $5,545 | $14,948 | $2,812 | $12,136 |
| 2013 | $5,181 | $15,509 | $2,812 | $12,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map