7321 Walden Rd NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Estimated Value: $316,788 - $344,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7321 Walden Rd NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 and is currently estimated at $328,697, approximately $160 per square foot. 7321 Walden Rd NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Westfield Elementary School, Oak Ridge School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc
Bought by
White Christopher J and White Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,553
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$231,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Kasher Shmuel Y and Kasher Michal
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Jerrys Homes Inc
Bought by
Kasher Shmuel Y and Kasher Michal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Christopher J | $220,500 | None Available | |
| National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc | $220,500 | None Available | |
| Kasher Shmuel Y | $198,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Christopher J | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kasher Shmuel Y | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,008 | $281,900 | $56,100 | $225,800 |
| 2024 | $5,136 | $275,300 | $56,100 | $219,200 |
| 2023 | $5,136 | $266,100 | $49,500 | $216,600 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | $233,600 | $44,500 | $189,100 |
| 2021 | $5,088 | $228,100 | $41,200 | $186,900 |
| 2020 | $5,088 | $216,700 | $37,900 | $178,800 |
| 2019 | $4,818 | $207,400 | $34,600 | $172,800 |
| 2018 | $4,612 | $207,400 | $34,600 | $172,800 |
| 2017 | $4,612 | $206,700 | $34,600 | $172,100 |
| 2016 | $4,412 | $197,200 | $34,600 | $162,600 |
| 2015 | $4,548 | $203,073 | $26,384 | $176,689 |
| 2014 | $4,548 | $203,073 | $26,384 | $176,689 |
| 2013 | $4,396 | $203,073 | $26,384 | $176,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map