7322 Ojibwa Rd Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $997,000 - $1,456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7322 Ojibwa Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $1,190,907, approximately $588 per square foot. 7322 Ojibwa Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Nisswa Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Marchel Jean M
Bought by
Schaefer Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Schaefer Elizabeth
Bought by
Zauhar Michael J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Elizabeth | $1,900 | -- | |
| Zauhar Michael J | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,888 | $1,289,800 | $775,800 | $514,000 |
| 2024 | $7,530 | $1,188,900 | $664,200 | $524,700 |
| 2023 | $7,238 | $1,203,200 | $622,300 | $580,900 |
| 2022 | $6,452 | $1,085,000 | $477,800 | $607,200 |
| 2021 | $6,108 | $766,200 | $386,000 | $380,200 |
| 2020 | $6,149 | $691,200 | $341,300 | $349,900 |
| 2019 | $6,042 | $669,800 | $325,800 | $344,000 |
| 2018 | $5,440 | $658,600 | $325,800 | $332,800 |
| 2017 | $5,340 | $636,100 | $325,800 | $310,300 |
| 2016 | $5,522 | $625,700 | $328,700 | $297,000 |
| 2015 | $5,576 | $615,700 | $328,700 | $287,000 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $607,800 | $308,700 | $299,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map