7322 Ridge Rd Frederick, MD 21702
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7322 Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $571,292, approximately $209 per square foot. 7322 Ridge Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Myersville Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Soren's Home Rehab Llc
Bought by
Hannon Patrick M and Hannon Christa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,282
Outstanding Balance
$178,885
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$392,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Sorens Home Rehab Llc
Bought by
Hannon Patrick M and Hannon Christa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,282
Outstanding Balance
$178,885
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$392,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Soren's Home Rehab Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Soren's Home Rehab Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannon Patrick M | $265,000 | -- | |
| Hannon Patrick M | $265,000 | Lakeside Title Company | |
| Hannon Patrick M | $265,000 | -- | |
| Soren's Home Rehab Llc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Soren's Home Rehab Llc | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hannon Patrick M | $258,282 | |
| Closed | Hannon Patrick M | $258,282 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,148 | $398,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,148 | $368,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $338,100 | $115,600 | $222,500 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $325,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $313,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,304 | $300,700 | $115,600 | $185,100 |
| 2019 | $3,169 | $300,700 | $115,600 | $185,100 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $300,700 | $115,600 | $185,100 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $304,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $284,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $264,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $245,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map