7322 S Maxwell Homosassa, FL 34446
Estimated Value: $84,958 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
612
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7322 S Maxwell, Homosassa, FL 34446 and is currently estimated at $115,990, approximately $189 per square foot. 7322 S Maxwell is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Lecanto Primary School, Crystal River High School, and Crystal River Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $135 | $16,348 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $135 | $15,887 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $135 | $15,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $135 | $14,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $135 | $14,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $104 | $17,633 | $6,020 | $11,613 |
| 2019 | $104 | $17,170 | $6,820 | $10,350 |
| 2018 | $79 | $17,786 | $6,820 | $10,966 |
| 2017 | $79 | $13,546 | $12,640 | $906 |
| 2016 | $79 | $13,267 | $12,640 | $627 |
| 2015 | $74 | $13,175 | $5,690 | $7,485 |
| 2014 | $74 | $13,070 | $4,867 | $8,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map