7323 Shirley St Unit 203 Omaha, NE 68124
Cornish Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,899 - $190,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7323 Shirley St Unit 203, Omaha, NE 68124 and is currently estimated at $152,300, approximately $148 per square foot. 7323 Shirley St Unit 203 is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Westgate Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $43,300 | $1,800 | $41,500 |
| 2024 | $952 | $46,700 | $1,800 | $44,900 |
| 2023 | $952 | $46,700 | $1,800 | $44,900 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $46,700 | $1,800 | $44,900 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $46,700 | $1,800 | $44,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map