7324 12th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11228
Dyker Heights Neighborhood
9
Beds
4
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
2,000
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7324 12th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228. 7324 12th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 127 McKinley Park, IS 201 Madeleine Brennan Intermediate School, and New Utrecht High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,232 | $346,500 | $79,200 | $267,300 |
| 2025 | $15,964 | $288,900 | $79,200 | $209,700 |
| 2024 | $15,964 | $346,140 | $79,200 | $266,940 |
| 2023 | $14,509 | $288,450 | $79,200 | $209,250 |
| 2022 | $14,018 | $360,450 | $79,200 | $281,250 |
| 2021 | $13,016 | $381,015 | $79,200 | $301,815 |
| 2020 | $6,395 | $308,340 | $79,200 | $229,140 |
| 2019 | $12,388 | $308,340 | $79,200 | $229,140 |
| 2018 | $11,572 | $90,980 | $28,043 | $62,937 |
| 2017 | $11,210 | $88,133 | $32,048 | $56,085 |
| 2016 | $10,522 | $81,617 | $34,865 | $46,752 |
| 2015 | $6,830 | $81,571 | $41,856 | $39,715 |
| 2014 | $6,830 | $75,556 | $44,474 | $31,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map