7324 E 9th Ave Denver, CO 80230
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $982,264 - $1,063,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,512
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7324 E 9th Ave, Denver, CO 80230 and is currently estimated at $1,027,566, approximately $292 per square foot. 7324 E 9th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Bailey Jennifer B and Bailey Bryan D
Bought by
Patel Swati G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$587,600
Outstanding Balance
$468,531
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Condon Peter and Condon Kristen M
Bought by
Bailey Jennifer B and Bailey Bryan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$581,750
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Crowley Sean P and Crowley Michele L
Bought by
Condon Peter and Condon Kristen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Metro Development Iv Llc
Bought by
Crowley Sean P and Crowley Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,700
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Swati G | $734,500 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Bailey Jennifer B | $635,000 | None Available | |
| Condon Peter | $595,000 | None Available | |
| Crowley Sean P | $447,470 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Swati G | $587,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Jennifer B | $581,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Condon Peter | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowley Sean P | $402,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,658 | $69,140 | $14,800 | $14,800 |
| 2024 | $5,658 | $71,440 | $10,380 | $61,060 |
| 2023 | $5,536 | $71,440 | $10,380 | $61,060 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $54,340 | $11,350 | $42,990 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $55,910 | $11,680 | $44,230 |
| 2020 | $4,114 | $55,450 | $11,680 | $43,770 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $55,450 | $11,680 | $43,770 |
| 2018 | $4,066 | $52,550 | $10,080 | $42,470 |
| 2017 | $4,053 | $52,550 | $10,080 | $42,470 |
| 2016 | $3,427 | $42,030 | $11,144 | $30,886 |
| 2015 | $3,284 | $42,030 | $11,144 | $30,886 |
| 2014 | $3,362 | $40,480 | $6,957 | $33,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map