7325 167th St W Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $402,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7325 167th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $383,669, approximately $273 per square foot. 7325 167th St W is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Cedar Park Elementary STEM School, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Heagy William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heagy William D | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,122 | $359,600 | $66,800 | $292,800 |
| 2023 | $5,122 | $367,900 | $66,600 | $301,300 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $351,100 | $66,400 | $284,700 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $295,400 | $57,800 | $237,600 |
| 2020 | $3,988 | $270,600 | $55,000 | $215,600 |
| 2019 | $3,564 | $270,000 | $54,400 | $215,600 |
| 2018 | $3,438 | $255,600 | $51,700 | $203,900 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $231,300 | $49,300 | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $3,018 | $216,300 | $46,900 | $169,400 |
| 2015 | $2,893 | $182,504 | $41,190 | $141,314 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,258 | $39,704 | $132,554 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,799 | $35,717 | $120,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map