7325 County Road 58 NE Outing, MN 56662
Estimated Value: $242,328 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7325 County Road 58 NE, Outing, MN 56662 and is currently estimated at $377,582, approximately $280 per square foot. 7325 County Road 58 NE is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Northland Elementary School and Northland Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Binsteld Todd and Binsteld Alison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Brown Jeffrey L and Brown Renee L
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binsteld Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank Na | $112,720 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Binsteld Todd | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $189,800 | $65,200 | $124,600 |
| 2024 | $830 | $183,200 | $64,300 | $118,900 |
| 2023 | $732 | $161,600 | $53,500 | $108,100 |
| 2022 | $712 | $161,600 | $53,500 | $108,100 |
| 2021 | $730 | $105,600 | $41,700 | $63,900 |
| 2020 | $714 | $105,800 | $41,700 | $64,100 |
| 2019 | $758 | $106,100 | $38,300 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $744 | $101,400 | $38,300 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $742 | $101,400 | $38,300 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $650 | $109,500 | $45,000 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | $646 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map