NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,297 Sq Ft
7,688 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2025

Last sale price $245,000 $189 Per Sq Ft

114 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 0.18 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Arizona Room

About This Home

As of August 2025

Great location with newer home in 55+ community with lots of activities. Large lot with RV parking. Lot's of room for your ''toys''. Open floor plan with ''cooks'' kitchen. Lots of cupboards and countertops to prepare those great meals. Walk-in pantry. Eating area features bay window facing east for your morning coffee. Large screened in patio. Master has walkin closet. Den area off kitchen. Roof coated in 2016. 6 panel doors with levers. Vaulted ceilings for that light and bright feeling. Security doors front and back. Lots of activities in this active community, ie; Clubhouse with library, and auditorium, heated swimming pool and spa, bocce ball court, pickleball court. shuffleboard court and more. Activities include 2 bowling leagues, horseshoes, bingo, potlucks and more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Koeppen

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR504082000 Listed on: 04/05/2025

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Brook Wiggins

Valor Realty License #BR669297000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $946

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 7,688 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East or West Exposure
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Chain Link Fence

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,297 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 510
  • Assessor Parcel Number 218-18-516

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Mesa East Association, Phone Number (480) 985-1160
  • Built by Hallmark Southwest
  • Mesa East 2 Mobile Home Sub Subdivision, Chari Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$946

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

7,688 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Sossaman/Main
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 33.33
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: Chari
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: MESA EAST 2 MOBILE HOME SUB
  • Body Type: Multi-Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 188.89
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps, Other, See Remarks
  • Living Area: 1297.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Partial
  • Exterior Features: Screened in Patio(s), Storage
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, East/West Exposure, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Mesa East
  • Phone: 480-985-1160
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jefferson Elementary School
  • High School: Red Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Franklin Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7688.0
  • Parcel #: 218-18-516

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Hallmark Southwest

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 946.0
  • Tax Book Number: 218.0
  • Tax Lot: 510
  • Tax Map Number: 18.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $189 / Sq Ft
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2025 04/05/25 For Sale $249,900 +96.0% $193 / Sq Ft
05/16/2017 05/16/17 Sold $127,500 -1.8% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/17/2017 04/17/17 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2017 03/27/17 For Sale $129,900 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
03/03/2017 03/03/17 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2017 03/03/17 For Sale $129,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $916 $10,338 -- --
2024 $928 $9,845 -- --
2023 $928 $10,480 $6,610 $3,870
2022 $904 $8,930 $5,260 $3,670
2021 $949 $8,710 $5,010 $3,700
2020 $974 $8,650 $4,840 $3,810
2019 $983 $9,360 $4,520 $4,840
2018 $938 $8,980 $4,080 $4,900
2017 $917 $8,060 $3,640 $4,420
2016 $950 $8,150 $3,620 $4,530
2015 $903 $7,820 $3,360 $4,460
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6851741

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.