7325 E Jasper St Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7325 E Jasper St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $111,614, approximately $109 per square foot. 7325 E Jasper St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Agostino Anthony M
Bought by
Olivares Gonzalez Dehily Maharai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Harmon Sam and Harmon Margaret
Bought by
Agostino Anthony M and Agostino Dixie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivares Gonzalez Dehily Maharai | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Agostino Anthony M | $35,000 | Midwest Title Service Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agostino Anthony M | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $6,367 | $1,325 | $5,042 |
| 2024 | $733 | $6,063 | $1,450 | $4,613 |
| 2023 | $733 | $5,775 | $1,589 | $4,186 |
| 2022 | $733 | $5,500 | $1,740 | $3,760 |
| 2021 | $726 | $5,500 | $1,740 | $3,760 |
| 2020 | $716 | $5,500 | $1,740 | $3,760 |
| 2019 | $633 | $4,620 | $1,640 | $2,980 |
| 2018 | $604 | $4,400 | $1,562 | $2,838 |
| 2017 | $603 | $4,400 | $1,562 | $2,838 |
| 2016 | $591 | $4,400 | $1,562 | $2,838 |
| 2015 | $592 | $4,400 | $1,562 | $2,838 |
| 2014 | $586 | $4,400 | $1,562 | $2,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map