7326 E King St Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,505 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,141
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7326 E King St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $129,876, approximately $113 per square foot. 7326 E King St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Patterson Travis R and Patterson Lynette R
Bought by
Dunn Jane P and Dunn Clifford E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,386
Outstanding Balance
$41,083
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Jane P | $65,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| -- | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Jane P | $64,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $913 | $6,813 | $978 | $5,835 |
| 2024 | $808 | $6,585 | $1,088 | $5,497 |
| 2023 | $808 | $7,365 | $1,399 | $5,966 |
| 2022 | $820 | $6,150 | $1,344 | $4,806 |
| 2021 | $812 | $6,150 | $1,344 | $4,806 |
| 2020 | $801 | $6,150 | $1,344 | $4,806 |
| 2019 | $843 | $6,150 | $1,344 | $4,806 |
| 2018 | $845 | $6,150 | $1,344 | $4,806 |
| 2017 | $843 | $7,150 | $1,562 | $5,588 |
| 2016 | $826 | $7,150 | $1,562 | $5,588 |
| 2015 | $827 | $7,150 | $1,562 | $5,588 |
| 2014 | $819 | $7,150 | $1,562 | $5,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map