7325 Witter Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $1,121,641 - $1,427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7325 Witter Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,282,910, approximately $711 per square foot. 7325 Witter Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Apple Blossom School, Analy High School, and Sunridge Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Ashdown Michael J and Ashdown Katherine A
Bought by
Ashdown Michael J and Ashdown Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Ashdown Michael J and Ashdown Katherine A
Bought by
Ashdown Michael J and Ashdown Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Ashdown Michael and Ashdown Katherine
Bought by
Ashdown Michael J and Ashdown Katherine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Ashdown Michael J and Ashdown Katherine A
Bought by
Ashdown Michael J and Ashdown Katherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashdown Michael J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ashdown Michael J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ashdown Michael J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ashdown Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ashdown Michael J | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $248,780 | $90,592 | $158,188 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $243,903 | $88,816 | $155,087 |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $239,122 | $87,075 | $152,047 |
| 2022 | $3,004 | $234,434 | $85,368 | $149,066 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $229,839 | $83,695 | $146,144 |
| 2020 | $3,005 | $227,483 | $82,837 | $144,646 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $223,023 | $81,213 | $141,810 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $218,651 | $79,621 | $139,030 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $214,364 | $78,060 | $136,304 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $210,162 | $76,530 | $133,632 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $207,006 | $75,381 | $131,625 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $202,952 | $73,905 | $129,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map