7326 Artesian St Detroit, MI 48228
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,254 - $157,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7326 Artesian St, Detroit, MI 48228 and is currently estimated at $133,814, approximately $87 per square foot. 7326 Artesian St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Carver STEM Academy, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Detroit Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Al-Ziyadi Zeinolabideen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Planning & Development Dept City Of Detr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Na
Bought by
Hamad Hakam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Brenda Carter and Carter Brenda
Bought by
Wachovia Bank Na and Chase 2003-6
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Batchel Irene and Batchel Willie
Bought by
Carter Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Turchin Bernard J
Bought by
Batchelor Willie L and Batchelor Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,300
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Ziyadi Zeinolabideen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Planning & Development Dept City Of Detr | -- | None Available | |
| Hamad Hakam | $17,200 | Prism Title & Closing Servic | |
| Wachovia Bank Na | $87,039 | None Available | |
| Carter Brenda | $56,500 | -- | |
| Batchelor Willie L | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Batchelor Willie L | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,697 | $28,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $41,560 | $763 | $40,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map