7326 Citation Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $457,523 - $589,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7326 Citation Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $495,631, approximately $216 per square foot. 7326 Citation Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Beasley Robert M and Beasley Cathy L
Bought by
Barrow B Todd and Barrow Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Outstanding Balance
$116,199
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$379,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Bought by
Barrow B Todd Barrow Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Bought by
Barrow B Todd Barrow Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrow B Todd | $269,000 | -- | |
| Barrow B Todd Barrow Angela | $260,000 | -- | |
| Barrow B Todd Barrow Angela | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrow B Todd | $215,200 | |
| Closed | Barrow B Todd | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $404,200 | $72,760 | $331,440 |
| 2024 | $3,122 | $404,200 | $72,760 | $331,440 |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $404,200 | $72,760 | $331,440 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $295,790 | $54,570 | $241,220 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $295,790 | $54,570 | $241,220 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $295,790 | $54,570 | $241,220 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $295,790 | $54,570 | $241,220 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $242,600 | $43,210 | $199,390 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $242,597 | $43,210 | $199,387 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $242,597 | $43,210 | $199,387 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $242,597 | $43,210 | $199,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map