7326 Trotters Run Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $553,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7326 Trotters Run, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $472,061, approximately $228 per square foot. 7326 Trotters Run is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Bought by
Rogers Dennis P Rogers Brenda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Dennis P Rogers Brenda | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,054 | $390,370 | $80,320 | $310,050 |
| 2024 | $3,015 | $390,370 | $80,320 | $310,050 |
| 2023 | $3,015 | $390,370 | $80,320 | $310,050 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $288,260 | $60,300 | $227,960 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $288,260 | $60,300 | $227,960 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $288,260 | $60,300 | $227,960 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $288,260 | $60,300 | $227,960 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $259,310 | $47,720 | $211,590 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $259,308 | $47,720 | $211,588 |
| 2015 | $2,438 | $259,308 | $47,720 | $211,588 |
| 2014 | -- | $259,308 | $47,720 | $211,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map