7326 Willow Ln Brooklyn Park, MN 55444
River Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7326 Willow Ln, Brooklyn Park, MN 55444 and is currently estimated at $634,903, approximately $322 per square foot. 7326 Willow Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Evergreen Park Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Curylo Richard and Diane Curylo E
Bought by
Sandberg Steven R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandberg Steven R | $292,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,684 | $630,600 | $250,000 | $380,600 |
| 2023 | $8,275 | $637,500 | $250,000 | $387,500 |
| 2022 | $5,421 | $450,800 | $250,000 | $200,800 |
| 2021 | $5,255 | $399,000 | $150,000 | $249,000 |
| 2020 | $5,041 | $391,800 | $150,000 | $241,800 |
| 2019 | $5,013 | $359,600 | $150,000 | $209,600 |
| 2018 | $5,132 | $346,800 | $148,700 | $198,100 |
| 2017 | $4,829 | $325,500 | $148,700 | $176,800 |
| 2016 | $5,005 | $325,500 | $148,700 | $176,800 |
| 2015 | $4,881 | $312,600 | $148,700 | $163,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $282,400 | $148,700 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map