Seller's Agent in 2023
LaNeil White
Denovo Realty
(321) 446-1061
8 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $685,000
Spacious 2018 home, located on a cul-du-sac and will soon be ready for new owners! If you have a large family or just need space to spread out, this home is perfect for you. The 5th Bedroom, upstairs, can be used as a flex space or a bedroom; it includes a closet and a full bathroom making it a nice second suite. The owner's suite features a spa-like bathroom and a large walk-in closet big enough for 2 people. The kitchen has a large island that is wonderful for entertaining. The fenced backyard and enclosed patio are great places to enjoy Florida living. The backyard has plenty of room to build a swimming pool. The home sits next to a green common area that makes your yard feel even larger and is a great place for the kids to play. Close to dining, Shopping and HealthCare!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clevens Bernard Samuel | $676,000 | Echelon Title Services | |
| Norris Robert J | $464,000 | Supreme Title Closings Llc | |
| Norris Robert J | $464,000 | Supreme Title Closings | |
| Norton Timothy D | $401,100 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clevens Bernard Samuel | $507,000 | |
| Closed | Clevens Bernard Samuel | $507,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norris Robert J | $474,672 | |
| Previous Owner | Norton Timothy D | $380,952 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | Sold | $676,000 | -0.6% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2023 06/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Price Changed | $679,900 | -1.7% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | For Sale | $692,000 | +49.1% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2020 09/28/20 | Sold | $464,000 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2020 08/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2020 08/23/20 | Price Changed | $464,000 | +0.9% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -2.1% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Price Changed | $469,900 | -0.9% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | Price Changed | $473,999 | -1.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2020 06/28/20 | For Sale | $478,999 | +19.5% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Sold | $401,002 | +3.1% | $165 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2018 03/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2018 03/16/18 | For Sale | $388,954 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,810 | $528,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,882 | $530,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,882 | $532,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,784 | $435,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,584 | $369,210 | $86,000 | $283,210 |
| 2020 | $4,804 | $346,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,770 | $338,340 | $70,000 | $268,340 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
LaNeil White
Denovo Realty
(321) 446-1061
8 in this area
76 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
David White
Denovo Realty
(321) 446-1061
6 in this area
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Lauren Brechbuehler
EXP Realty LLC
(954) 650-2875
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Lauren Dibonifazio
EXP Realty, LLC
C
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Crystal Canina
Charles Rutenberg Realty
E
Seller's Agent in 2020
Erin Rogers
Keller Williams Realty Brevard
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 965398
APN: 26-36-17-25-000OO.0-0001.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.