7327 Fall Leaf Cove Memphis, TN 38125
Southern Shelby County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,722
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7327 Fall Leaf Cove, Memphis, TN 38125 and is currently estimated at $244,182, approximately $89 per square foot. 7327 Fall Leaf Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Germanshire Elementary School, Kirby High School, and East Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Rounds Whitehead Jeraldine L and Rounds Jeraldine L
Bought by
Rounds Holly Jerrec
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$99,667
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Minor Thomas J and Minor Judy F
Bought by
Rounds Jeraldine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,759
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rounds Holly Jerrec | $130,000 | Edco Title & Closing Svcs In | |
| Rounds Jeraldine L | $145,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rounds Holly Jerrec | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Rounds Jeraldine L | $142,759 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $60,650 | $12,400 | $48,250 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $45,125 | $6,350 | $38,775 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $45,125 | $6,350 | $38,775 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $45,125 | $6,350 | $38,775 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $45,125 | $6,350 | $38,775 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $31,750 | $6,350 | $25,400 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $31,750 | $6,350 | $25,400 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $31,750 | $6,350 | $25,400 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $31,750 | $6,350 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $27,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $27,575 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map