Seller's Agent in 2018
Ryan Fowler
eXp Realty, LLC
(509) 951-2213
1 in this area
202 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $340,000
Welcome home to this 3 bed/1 bath 1200 sq ft home. New roof! New flooring in kitchen, bath and entry. Spiral staircase to 2 upstairs bedrooms. Single car garage. Fully fenced backyard with concrete patio. Convenient location. Unfinished insulated basement. Priced to sell.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guyette Cassandra Jo | $165,880 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hammond Robert O | -- | None Available | |
| Hammond Robert O | $134,000 | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| Tenney James A | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Fifth Third Mortgage Co | $64,733 | First American Title Ins | |
| Craig Chad L | $59,900 | First American Title Ins | |
| Wmc Mtg Corp | $60,258 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Johnson Michael J | $57,600 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guyette Cassandra Jo | $162,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammond Robert O | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Craig Chad L | $58,973 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Michael J | $57,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Sold | $165,880 | +3.7% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2018 08/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2018 08/22/18 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,476 | $307,600 | $90,000 | $217,600 |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $323,200 | $80,000 | $243,200 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $313,200 | $70,000 | $243,200 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $289,800 | $70,000 | $219,800 |
| 2021 | $2,569 | $201,180 | $30,180 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $169,030 | $27,430 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $152,170 | $24,770 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $125,460 | $22,860 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $127,860 | $22,860 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $121,260 | $22,860 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $117,450 | $19,050 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,250 | $19,050 | $96,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ryan Fowler
eXp Realty, LLC
(509) 951-2213
1 in this area
202 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kari Aquino-Hayes
John L Scott, Inc.
(509) 939-9490
9 in this area
146 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201823251
APN: 35241.3622
Ask me questions while you tour the home.