7328 Jonathan Dr Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $489,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7328 Jonathan Dr, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently priced at $489,000, approximately $220 per square foot. 7328 Jonathan Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary, Wendell Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Andrew Mixter Mark and Childers Cynthia
Bought by
Mixter Ryan William and Mixter Martha Edith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Bought by
Mixter Mark Andrew and Mixter Cynthia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mixter Ryan William | $70,000 | Brady Boyette Pllc | |
| Mixter Mark Andrew | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $340,453 | $67,200 | $273,253 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $340,453 | $67,200 | $273,253 |
| 2019 | $0 | $264,065 | $54,000 | $210,065 |
| 2018 | $0 | $264,065 | $54,000 | $210,065 |
| 2017 | $0 | $264,065 | $54,000 | $210,065 |
| 2016 | -- | $264,065 | $54,000 | $210,065 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $289,707 | $66,000 | $223,707 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $289,707 | $66,000 | $223,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map