7329 Jonathan Dr Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $465,567 - $538,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,315
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7329 Jonathan Dr, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $503,642, approximately $217 per square foot. 7329 Jonathan Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary, Wendell Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Keith William A and Keith Betty Shaver
Bought by
Keith William A and Keith Betty Shaver
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Keith Melissa C
Bought by
Keith William A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith William A | -- | None Available | |
| Keith William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keith William A | $170,400 | |
| Closed | Keith William A | $31,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795 | $433,845 | $85,000 | $348,845 |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $433,845 | $85,000 | $348,845 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $299,463 | $56,000 | $243,463 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $299,463 | $56,000 | $243,463 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $299,463 | $56,000 | $243,463 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $299,463 | $56,000 | $243,463 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $233,193 | $45,000 | $188,193 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $233,193 | $45,000 | $188,193 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $233,193 | $45,000 | $188,193 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $233,193 | $45,000 | $188,193 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $253,637 | $55,000 | $198,637 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $253,637 | $55,000 | $198,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map