7328 Maple Ct Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $206,022
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7328 Maple Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $200,256, approximately $191 per square foot. 7328 Maple Ct is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Clearbrook Elementary School, Cave Spring Middle School, and Cave Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Hartman Andrew P
Bought by
Lyon Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,550
Outstanding Balance
$99,218
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Waltzer Paul
Bought by
Cianellt Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Nicole | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cianellt Laurie | $127,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyon Nicole | $111,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Cianellt Laurie | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $162,400 | $33,300 | $129,100 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $145,800 | $30,400 | $115,400 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $136,700 | $26,600 | $110,100 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $121,100 | $26,600 | $94,500 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $112,900 | $22,800 | $90,100 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $111,300 | $22,800 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $108,300 | $22,800 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $107,400 | $22,800 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $106,700 | $22,800 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $103,700 | $22,800 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $103,000 | $22,800 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $104,000 | $23,800 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map