7328 W 53rd St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $333,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
854
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7328 W 53rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $307,144, approximately $359 per square foot. 7328 W 53rd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,520 | $257,700 | $27,200 | $230,500 |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $243,900 | $27,200 | $216,700 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $201,100 | $27,200 | $173,900 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $185,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,805 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $168,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $161,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $136,471 | $26,220 | $110,251 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $127,072 | $24,909 | $102,163 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $120,744 | $24,909 | $95,835 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $117,305 | $25,114 | $92,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map