7329 46th Ave S Seattle, WA 98118
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $735,675
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7329 46th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118 and is currently estimated at $709,919, approximately $489 per square foot. 7329 46th Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Dunlap Elementary School, Aki Kurose Middle School, and Rainier Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Guerrero Julie Ann
Bought by
Kainz Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,401
Interest Rate
8.25%
Estimated Equity
$428,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Guerrero Julie Ann
Bought by
Kainz Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1989
Sold by
Cramer Trevor K R and Cramer Anne E
Bought by
Kainz Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kainz Carlos | -- | The Talon Grou | |
| Kainz Carlos | -- | Old Republic T | |
| Kainz Carlos | $61,500 | -- |