7329 Bristol Cir Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7329 Bristol Cir, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $381,334, approximately $204 per square foot. 7329 Bristol Cir is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Big Cypress Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Nian Corporation
Bought by
Orc Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,708
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Bristol Waterways Llc
Bought by
Nian Financing Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Waterways Joint Venture Iv Llc
Bought by
Bristol Waterways Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orc Investments Llc | $240,000 | Attorney | |
| Nian Financing Corp | $67,750 | Attorney | |
| Bristol Waterways Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orc Investments Llc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $334,866 | $114,998 | $219,868 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $316,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,478 | $287,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $261,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $237,445 | $32,992 | $204,453 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $228,206 | $31,192 | $197,014 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $198,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $180,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $164,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $149,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $135,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $123,222 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map