7329 E Gilbert St Wichita, KS 67207
Eastridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $175,795
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7329 E Gilbert St, Wichita, KS 67207 and is currently estimated at $171,398, approximately $107 per square foot. 7329 E Gilbert St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary School, Curtis Middle School, and Wichita Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Robison Robert E and Robison Carri A
Bought by
Warren Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,441
Outstanding Balance
$26,103
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,295
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Carol M | -- | Columbian Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Carol M | $67,441 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $19,171 | $2,645 | $16,526 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $15,928 | $1,771 | $14,157 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $13,617 | $1,668 | $11,949 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $12,846 | $1,024 | $11,822 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $12,007 | $1,024 | $10,983 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $11,225 | $1,024 | $10,201 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $10,902 | $1,242 | $9,660 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map