7329 Rye Hill Rd E Fort Smith, AR 72916
Estimated Value: $265,483 - $404,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7329 Rye Hill Rd E, Fort Smith, AR 72916 and is currently estimated at $328,121, approximately $261 per square foot. 7329 Rye Hill Rd E is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Greenwood Junior High School, and East Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1980
Bought by
Daniels
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $47,955 | $9,040 | $38,915 |
| 2024 | $1,440 | $34,460 | $9,040 | $25,420 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $34,460 | $9,040 | $25,420 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $34,460 | $9,040 | $25,420 |
| 2021 | $943 | $34,460 | $9,040 | $25,420 |
| 2020 | $883 | $34,460 | $9,040 | $25,420 |
| 2019 | $823 | $24,400 | $3,820 | $20,580 |
| 2018 | $848 | $24,400 | $3,820 | $20,580 |
| 2017 | $848 | $24,400 | $3,820 | $20,580 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $24,400 | $3,820 | $20,580 |
| 2015 | $848 | $24,400 | $3,820 | $20,580 |
| 2014 | $932 | $26,100 | $3,510 | $22,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map