7329 Seneca Falls Loop Austin, TX 78739
Circle C Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,560 - $878,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,003
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7329 Seneca Falls Loop, Austin, TX 78739 and is currently estimated at $812,890, approximately $270 per square foot. 7329 Seneca Falls Loop is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Clayton Elementary School, Gorzycki Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Mth Homes Texas Lp
Bought by
Moundanos Konstantinos and Moundanos Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$116,117
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$696,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Llb Circle C Partners Lp
Bought by
Mth Homes Of Texas Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moundanos Konstantinos | -- | -- | |
| Mth Homes Of Texas Lp | -- | Stewart Title Austin Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moundanos Konstantinos | $232,750 | |
| Closed | Moundanos Konstantinos | $29,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,126 | $782,951 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,740 | $647,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,617 | $588,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,640 | $534,766 | $120,000 | $453,896 |
| 2020 | $10,427 | $486,151 | $120,000 | $366,151 |
| 2018 | $10,189 | $460,216 | $100,000 | $360,216 |
| 2017 | $9,773 | $438,221 | $50,000 | $388,221 |
| 2016 | $9,608 | $430,824 | $50,000 | $380,824 |
| 2015 | $7,939 | $393,310 | $52,500 | $340,810 |
| 2014 | $7,939 | $359,074 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map