7329 W 50th St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7329 W 50th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $382,826, approximately $174 per square foot. 7329 W 50th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Strand Donald Dean
Bought by
Seketa Nebi B and Wario Bonitu S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Outstanding Balance
$300,118
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$82,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Kosters Paul Joseph and Kosters John
Bought by
Strand Donald Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,103
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Sacipovic Fatime M and Ismaili Fatime M
Bought by
Kosters Paul Joseph and Kosters John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seketa Nebi B | $345,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Seketa Nebi B | $345,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Strand Donald Dean | $260,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Strand Donald Dean | $260,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Kosters Paul Joseph | $203,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seketa Nebi B | $327,750 | |
| Closed | Seketa Nebi B | $327,750 | |
| Closed | Seketa Nebi B | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Strand Donald Dean | $252,103 | |
| Previous Owner | Strand Donald Dean | $252,103 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,254 | $325,300 | $30,500 | $294,800 |
| 2023 | $4,557 | $325,300 | $30,500 | $294,800 |
| 2022 | $4,132 | $277,700 | $30,500 | $247,200 |
| 2021 | $3,597 | $231,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $231,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $216,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $207,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $191,335 | $30,875 | $160,460 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $187,000 | $29,331 | $157,669 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $177,233 | $29,331 | $147,902 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,842 | $29,563 | $142,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map