$175,500
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

7329 W 85th Place Unit 2A Bridgeview, IL 60455

2 Beds
1 Bath
940 Sq Ft
1978 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$187 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

1 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Extremely well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. This second-floor unit offers laminate flooring throughout and a spacious, open layout filled with natural light. The home features in-unit laundry and generous closet space for added convenience. Enjoy your private balcony with additional storage. Recent updates include a new water heater, updated circuit breakers, and a new A/C unit (2025), providing peace of mind for the next owner. The association has recently redone the parking lot, adding to the property's overall appeal. Ideally located near shopping, parks, and with easy access to the expressway. Truly move-in ready-don't miss this opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Magdalena Kopec

Re/max Millennium License #475156030 Listed on: 02/16/2026

Re/max Millennium

Co-Listed By

Luke Kopec

Re/max Millennium License #475197038

Last Buyer's Agent

Rima Muthana

Rima Realty LLC License #471018835

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $188

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 940 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Parking Included in Price

Schools

  • Argo Community High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Overview

  • Association fees include water, parking, insurance, exterior maintenance, lawn care
  • 6 Units
  • Joyce: Jml0654@Comcast.Net Association
  • Property managed by Cedar Row

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$188

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • LivingArea: 940
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 1
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Yes
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Cedar Row
  • Management Contact Name: Joyce: jml0654@comcast.net
  • Management Phone: 000-000-0000

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Parking, Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care

Schools

  • High School: Argo Community High School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Special Assessments: Y

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 187.98
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior,Senior Freeze

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$175,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,400
-7.58%
Views
36

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
47.50%
Original Mortgage
$131,625
Outstanding Balance
$131,497
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,669

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2019
Sold by
Zabinski Jacek and Zabinski Halina
Bought by
Zabinski Jacek and Zabinski Halina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Burchett Jamie and Mcmahon Jamie
Bought by
Zabinski Jacek

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Kubacka Wilma
Bought by
Mcmahon Jamie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Smith Michael J
Bought by
Kubacka Wilma

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $175,500 Old Republic Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $139,000 Git
Warranty Deed $110,000 Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $70,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $131,625 New Conventional
Previous Owner $111,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $102,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $52,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $175,500 -7.6% $187 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 For Sale $189,900 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $186 $10,842 $988 $9,854
2024 $186 $10,842 $988 $9,854
2023 $222 $10,840 $987 $9,853
2022 $222 $7,528 $2,359 $5,169
2021 $209 $7,526 $2,358 $5,168
2020 $1,651 $7,526 $2,358 $5,168
2019 $2,774 $6,731 $2,139 $4,592
2018 $1,298 $6,731 $2,139 $4,592
2017 $1,295 $6,731 $2,139 $4,592
2016 $2,073 $7,559 $1,865 $5,694
2015 $1,914 $7,559 $1,865 $5,694
2014 $1,871 $7,559 $1,865 $5,694
2013 $2,485 $9,918 $1,865 $8,053

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12569451

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 18-36-403-080-1003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.