L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Kirk
D. R . Horton Realty of Atlantic County LLC
(609) 351-0737
1 in this area
1,107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,489,000 - $1,831,000
This home is located at 733 20th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719 since 21 February 2025 and is currently estimated at $1,648,818, approximately $391 per square foot. 733 20th Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including St. Rose Grammar School and St Rose High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
D. R . Horton Realty of Atlantic County LLC License #9333019 Listed on: 02/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dausilio Family Revocable Trust | $1,615,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Dr Horton Inc | $700,000 | Dhi Title | |
| Dr Horton Inc | $700,000 | Dhi Title | |
| Notaroberto Ross | $699,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Notaroberto Ross | $699,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Notaroberto Ross | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Notaroberto Ross | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | $1,615,500 | -4.4% | $384 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | For Sale | $1,689,990 | +141.4% | $401 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | Sold | $700,000 | -6.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2024 03/05/24 | For Sale | $749,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/30/2024 01/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2024 01/12/24 | For Sale | $749,000 | +7.2% | -- | |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Sold | $699,000 | 0.0% | $804 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $804 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,582 | $613,000 | $613,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $6,271 | $589,300 | $497,500 | $91,800 |
| 2023 | $6,271 | $547,200 | $467,500 | $79,700 |
| 2022 | $5,714 | $464,800 | $389,000 | $75,800 |
| 2021 | $5,714 | $394,900 | $330,800 | $64,100 |
| 2020 | $4,619 | $323,900 | $261,300 | $62,600 |
| 2019 | $4,232 | $289,500 | $232,800 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $4,176 | $268,200 | $213,800 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $4,523 | $266,500 | $213,800 | $52,700 |
| 2016 | $4,343 | $246,200 | $194,800 | $51,400 |
| 2015 | $5,015 | $274,800 | $196,300 | $78,500 |
| 2014 | $5,078 | $298,700 | $206,300 | $92,400 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Kirk
D. R . Horton Realty of Atlantic County LLC
(609) 351-0737
1 in this area
1,107 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Walter Kimm
Coldwell Banker Realty
(732) 614-0306
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Edward James Szumski
BHHS Fox & Roach
(732) 859-3751
22 in this area
180 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON MEMBER MORR
NON MEMBER
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Stacie Weber
C21/ Action Plus Realty
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Stacy Greenberg
C21/ Action Plus Realty
(908) 670-8160
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22504857
APN: 46-00033-0000-00023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.