733 31st Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Pantown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 31st Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $184,278, approximately $155 per square foot. 733 31st Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $169,900 | $35,000 | $134,900 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $157,600 | $35,000 | $122,600 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $157,600 | $35,000 | $122,600 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $118,400 | $30,000 | $88,400 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $118,400 | $30,000 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $112,600 | $30,000 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $108,700 | $30,000 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $97,100 | $30,000 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $87,900 | $30,000 | $57,900 |
| 2016 | $944 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $932 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map