733 5th St Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $377,066 - $449,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
854
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 5th St, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $407,517, approximately $477 per square foot. 733 5th St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Berthoud Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Short Bryan W
Bought by
Short Bryan W and Short Heidi A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Sold by
Sanders Keith D
Bought by
Short Bryan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Bryan W | -- | None Available | |
| Short Bryan W | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $24,125 | $1,625 | $22,500 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $24,167 | $1,742 | $22,425 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $17,820 | $1,807 | $16,013 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $18,333 | $1,859 | $16,474 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $17,575 | $1,859 | $15,716 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $17,575 | $1,859 | $15,716 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $13,529 | $1,872 | $11,657 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $13,529 | $1,872 | $11,657 |
| 2016 | $861 | $9,640 | $2,070 | $7,570 |
| 2015 | $858 | $9,640 | $2,070 | $7,570 |
| 2014 | $696 | $7,480 | $2,070 | $5,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map