733 Alcazar Ave Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Rio Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $266,168
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Alcazar Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $250,792, approximately $160 per square foot. 733 Alcazar Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Holly Hill School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Scali Joan C
Bought by
Garafolo Louis and Garafolo Louis A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Scali Joan G
Bought by
Scali Patrick L and Scali Christopher M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
Sheahan Maura T
Bought by
Scali Joan G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1988
Bought by
Scali Joan G L and Scali E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1975
Bought by
Scali Joan G L and Scali E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garafolo Louis | $169,200 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc | |
| Scali Patrick L | -- | Attorney | |
| Scali Joan G | $48,000 | -- | |
| Scali Joan G L | $58,800 | -- | |
| Scali Joan G L | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,093 | $174,931 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,093 | $170,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $165,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,943 | $160,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $156,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $151,486 | $26,100 | $125,386 |
| 2020 | $380 | $80,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $352 | $78,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $347 | $76,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $342 | $75,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $357 | $73,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,739 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map