745 Alcazar Ave Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Rio Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,785 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Alcazar Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $310,946, approximately $175 per square foot. 745 Alcazar Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Holly Hill School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Oconnor Susann L
Bought by
Trust 745 Aa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Ridenbaugh Laurianne
Bought by
Oconnor Francis and Oconnor Susann L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Lampman Linda Ann and Foreman Linda
Bought by
Ridenbaugh Laurianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Campana Edward and Campana Amelia
Bought by
Foreman Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Hackman Hazel E
Bought by
Campana Edward and Campana Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust 745 Aa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oconnor Francis | $219,900 | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Ridenbaugh Laurianne | $133,500 | Parker Rose Title Agency Inc | |
| Foreman Linda | $105,000 | -- | |
| Campana Edward | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Francis | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ridenbaugh Laurianne | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foreman Linda | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campana Edward | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,161 | $253,218 | $35,868 | $217,350 |
| 2025 | $4,161 | $254,289 | $35,868 | $218,421 |
| 2024 | $3,756 | $250,448 | $35,868 | $214,580 |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $230,028 | $27,930 | $202,098 |
| 2022 | $875 | $203,910 | $27,930 | $175,980 |
| 2021 | $888 | $92,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $869 | $90,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $843 | $88,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $837 | $87,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $839 | $85,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $838 | $83,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $862 | $83,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $854 | $82,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map