733 Bader Ave Seward, NE 68434
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $301,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,087
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Bader Ave, Seward, NE 68434 and is currently estimated at $280,184, approximately $257 per square foot. 733 Bader Ave is a home located in Seward County with nearby schools including Seward Elementary School, Seward Middle School, and Seward High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $230,199 | $39,993 | $190,206 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $223,112 | $36,302 | $186,810 |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $206,129 | $36,302 | $169,827 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $186,071 | $36,302 | $149,769 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $170,024 | $36,302 | $133,722 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $170,024 | $36,302 | $133,722 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $157,095 | $36,229 | $120,866 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $151,321 | $33,664 | $117,657 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $155,549 | $32,071 | $123,478 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $138,510 | $32,061 | $106,449 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $138,510 | $32,061 | $106,449 |
| 2013 | $2,299 | $124,031 | $25,755 | $98,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map