733 Barrow St Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Barrow St, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $192,612, approximately $124 per square foot. 733 Barrow St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Settles Ronnie L
Bought by
Settles Ronnie L and Settles Joshua F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Hamm Donna
Bought by
Settles Ronnie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Settles Lyndon I and Glover Denise S
Bought by
Settles Ronnie L and Hamm Donna G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Steele Ruby L and Settles Ruby L
Bought by
Steele Ruby L and Settles Ronnie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2003
Sold by
Settles Ruby L and Steele Ruby L
Bought by
Settles Ruby L and Steele Ruby L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Settles Ronnie L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Settles Ronnie L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Settles Ronnie L | $4,000 | Okaloosa Ttl & Abstract Co I | |
| Steele Ruby L | -- | None Available | |
| Settles Ruby L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Settles Ruby L | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $129,225 | $61,395 | $67,830 |
| 2024 | $1,937 | $121,768 | $55,814 | $65,954 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $125,168 | $52,162 | $73,006 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $106,332 | $37,612 | $68,720 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $84,966 | $35,802 | $49,164 |
| 2020 | $312 | $44,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $109 | $43,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $107 | $42,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $105 | $41,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $260 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $108 | $40,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $108 | $39,899 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map