802 Barrow St Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $232,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Barrow St, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $144,931, approximately $107 per square foot. 802 Barrow St is a home with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Kolmetz Family Trust and Kolmetz Thomas Victor
Bought by
Kolmetz Kari Kloudt and Kolmetz Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Kolmetz Thomas V and Kolmetz Jean B
Bought by
Kolmetz Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Kolmetz T V
Bought by
Kolmetz T V and Kolmetz Jean B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Martin Don A and Martin Ronald D
Bought by
Kolmetz T V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolmetz Kari Kloudt | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kolmetz Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kolmetz T V | -- | Okaloosa Title & Abstract Co | |
| Kolmetz T V | $13,000 | Okaloosa Title & Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $124,954 | $51,950 | $73,004 |
| 2024 | $1,787 | $118,143 | $47,227 | $70,916 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $122,574 | $44,137 | $78,437 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $94,871 | $31,826 | $63,045 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $75,426 | $30,294 | $45,132 |
| 2020 | $975 | $57,904 | $16,669 | $41,235 |
| 2019 | $990 | $58,177 | $16,669 | $41,508 |
| 2018 | $951 | $55,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $912 | $52,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $930 | $53,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $900 | $50,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $942 | $56,214 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map