733 Cherrywood St Vallejo, CA 94591
Vallejo Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Cherrywood St, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $443,485, approximately $373 per square foot. 733 Cherrywood St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Annie Pennycook Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Hohl Ralph
Bought by
The Ralph Hohl & Alicia C Hohl Declarati
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Hohl Ralph
Bought by
Hohl Ralph and Quezada Rodolfo Jasso
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Hohl Alicia
Bought by
Hohl Ralph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Outstanding Balance
$125,931
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$317,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Cox Clyde Allen
Bought by
Hohl Ralph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Outstanding Balance
$125,931
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$317,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Lageo Llc
Bought by
Cox Clyde Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,600
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Crespo Homar O and Sharkey Margaret H
Bought by
Lageo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Pantels Esther
Bought by
Pantels Theodore J and Pantels Bertha P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Pantels Theodore J and Pantels Bertha P
Bought by
Crespo Homar and Sharkey Margaret H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ralph Hohl & Alicia C Hohl Declarati | -- | None Available | |
| Hohl Ralph | -- | None Available | |
| Hohl Ralph | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Hohl Ralph | $230,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Cox Clyde Allen | $417,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Lageo Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pantels Theodore J | -- | First American Title | |
| Crespo Homar | $200,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hohl Ralph | $195,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Clyde Allen | $333,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Crespo Homar | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,379 | $292,732 | $56,395 | $236,337 |
| 2024 | $4,379 | $286,993 | $55,290 | $231,703 |
| 2023 | $4,123 | $281,366 | $54,206 | $227,160 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $275,850 | $53,145 | $222,705 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $270,442 | $52,103 | $218,339 |
| 2020 | $3,956 | $267,670 | $51,569 | $216,101 |
| 2019 | $3,835 | $262,422 | $50,558 | $211,864 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $257,277 | $49,567 | $207,710 |
| 2017 | $3,429 | $252,234 | $48,596 | $203,638 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $247,290 | $47,644 | $199,646 |
| 2015 | $2,823 | $243,577 | $46,929 | $196,648 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $165,000 | $26,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map