733 Delaware Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $144,104 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 733 Delaware Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $150,526, approximately $143 per square foot. 733 Delaware Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,459 | $40,614 | $11,158 | $29,456 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $31,364 | $9,009 | $22,355 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $31,364 | $9,009 | $22,355 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $31,364 | $9,009 | $22,355 |
| 2020 | $966 | $24,540 | $7,050 | $17,490 |
| 2019 | $960 | $24,540 | $7,050 | $17,490 |
| 2018 | $962 | $24,540 | $7,050 | $17,490 |
| 2017 | $960 | $23,860 | $7,150 | $16,710 |
| 2016 | $914 | $23,330 | $7,150 | $16,180 |
| 2015 | $857 | $23,330 | $7,150 | $16,180 |
| 2014 | $898 | $24,230 | $7,420 | $16,810 |
| 2013 | $890 | $24,230 | $7,420 | $16,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map